Thursday, October 07, 2021

Miniature Candle Eye Candy

OMG IT'S BEEN FOREVER!!!!

How are you? You doing ok? Holding up? I've missed you!

Yeah, I know. I've been absent. Don't worry, I've been ok. Just haven't felt much like making or interacting with the world very much. Know what I mean?

However, the past couple of weeks I've been smacked upside the head with the productivity fairy (totally real thing) and have been making a literal shit ton of miniature spell and saintly candles.

I spent wayyyy too long designing packaging for these but it felt pretty darn good to put my Cricut to use and I totally think the time/effort was worth it.


The saintly candles have coordinating laminated prayer cards. How flipping cute, right?!




I've also made a whack of spell candles.


Instead of prayer cards they'll come with tiny magical books. They don't open, which is sort of a bummer, but I figured for a nice little added bonus they're just fine.



There's something seriously satisfying about seeing the a whole bunch of these all gathered up together.


There are sets of 9 Saint and 9 Spell candles listed on etsy right now. They're really, really flipping cool. if I do say so myself. The individual candles will be listed next week after I give my eyes a break... and holy cow, do they need the rest.

Take good care of yourself, you lovely weirdo.





P.S. I'm going to try really hard to get you a project and tutorial for Halloween. It's been far too long. xo





3 comments:

  1. Hi there! Holding up! Glad you're back! These are too too awesome! Off to look, I am in love with these, thanks so much for sharing! Cheers!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love, love, love these! Totally worth the wait!

    ReplyDelete